Primera Division
Uruguay

Primera Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Apertura
1 Rentistas Rentistas 13 6 6 1 23:14 9 24 W
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
29.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
Rentistas Rentistas
W
Rentistas Rentistas
05.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
D
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
09.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Rentistas Rentistas
D
Rentistas Rentistas
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
L
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
20.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Rentistas Rentistas
Defensor Sporting
2 Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo 12 6 5 1 22:13 9 23 W
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
26.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
W
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
29.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
W
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
06.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
D
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
10.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
W
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
13.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Danubio Danubio
Club Atletico Boston River SAD
3 Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque 13 6 3 4 18:14 4 21 L
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
29.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Rentistas Rentistas
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
04.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
W
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
09.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
D
Penarol Penarol
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
W
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
20.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
Liverpool Montevideo
4 Cerro Largo Cerro Largo 13 5 6 2 17:14 3 21 W
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
30.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
04.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
W
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
09.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
W
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
12.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
C.A. Cerro
5 Penarol Penarol 13 5 5 3 17:14 3 20 L
Penarol Penarol
30.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
W
Penarol Penarol
05.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
09.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Penarol Penarol
D
Penarol Penarol
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
W
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
19.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Penarol Penarol
C.A. Progreso
6 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers 13 5 4 4 14:13 1 19 W
Penarol Penarol
30.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
L
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
05.09.20 0 : 2 LOSS
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
L
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
09.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
L
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
12.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
L
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
20.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
Centro Atletico Fenix
7 Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado 13 5 3 5 15:19 -4 18 W
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
29.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
W
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
06.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
L
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
10.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
W
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
13.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
L
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
19.09.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
Danubio
8 Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting 13 4 6 3 14:18 -4 18 W
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
30.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
D
Danubio Danubio
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
D
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
10.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
D
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
W
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
19.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
Rentistas
9 C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso 13 4 4 5 19:16 3 16 L
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
30.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
L
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
06.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
D
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
09.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Rentistas Rentistas
L
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
12.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
W
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
20.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
Penarol
10 Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo 12 4 4 4 17:18 -1 16 L
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
27.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
L
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
30.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
L
Penarol Penarol
05.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
W
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
10.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Danubio Danubio
W
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
13.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
Club Atletico Torque
11 Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix 13 2 8 3 17:16 1 14 L
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
29.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
D
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
W
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
10.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
D
Rentistas Rentistas
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
D
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
19.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
Montevideo Wanderers
12 Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes 13 3 4 6 12:16 -4 13 L
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
29.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
L
Rentistas Rentistas
05.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
L
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
09.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
W
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
12.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
L
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
19.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Penarol Penarol
CA River Plate (URU)
13 C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro 13 3 4 6 11:18 -7 13 L
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
30.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Danubio Danubio
L
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
06.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
W
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
10.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
L
Deportivo Maldonado Deportivo Maldonado
13.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
W
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
20.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Rentistas Rentistas
Cerro Largo
14 Danubio Danubio 13 3 3 7 11:16 -5 12 W
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
30.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Danubio Danubio
D
Danubio Danubio
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
L
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
10.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Danubio Danubio
L
Club Nacional Montevideo Club Nacional Montevideo
13.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Danubio Danubio
D
Danubio Danubio
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
Deportivo Maldonado
15 Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD 13 2 6 5 11:17 -6 12 W
C.A. Progreso C.A. Progreso
30.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
D
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Centro Atletico Fenix Centro Atletico Fenix
L
C.A. Cerro C.A. Cerro
10.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
D
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
13.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Defensor Sporting Defensor Sporting
D
Danubio Danubio
20.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Club Atletico Boston River SAD Club Atletico Boston River SAD
Club Nacional Montevideo
16 CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU) 13 2 5 6 14:16 -2 11 L
Cerro Largo Cerro Largo
30.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
W
Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
05.09.20 0 : 2 WIN
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
D
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
09.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Penarol Penarol
L
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
13.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Liverpool Montevideo Liverpool Montevideo
L
Club Atletico Torque Club Atletico Torque
20.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
CA River Plate (URU) CA River Plate (URU)
Club Plaza Colonia de Deportes
Playoffs
Show more


Primera Division championship organized by Uruguay. Championship registrants: 16 participants. Today teams closest to medals in championship are as follows:
Rentistas - 24 points, 6 won matches, 1 losses, 6 draws.
Club Nacional Montevideo - 23 points, 6 triumphs, 1 no-point matches, 5 draws.
Club Atletico Torque - 21 points, 6 wins, 4 losses, 3 draws.

On 777score.com source you can have football schedule and Primera Division (Uruguay) live matches.

Schedule of following games - Primera Division (Uruguay):
Deportivo Maldonado - Danubio (02.10.2020 20:15)
Rentistas - Defensor Sporting (03.10.2020 13:30)
Club Atletico Boston River SAD - Club Nacional Montevideo (03.10.2020 16:00)

Follow Primera Division (Uruguay) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.com.