If you experience problems, please visit our old version

Old version
05
Premier Soccer League
South Africa

Premier Soccer League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Premier Soccer League
1 Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs 22 15 3 4 40:17 23 48 D
Black Leopards Black Leopards
18.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
W
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
25.01.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
L
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
29.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
L
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
07.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
2 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns 21 13 5 3 30:15 15 44 L
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
15.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
W
Supersport United Supersport United
19.01.20 1 : 2 WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
15.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
W
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
19.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
W
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
11.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
3 Supersport United Supersport United 24 11 7 6 34:21 13 40 W
Supersport United Supersport United
24.01.20 3 : 0 WIN
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
L
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
01.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Supersport United Supersport United
L
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
14.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Supersport United Supersport United
W
Supersport United Supersport United
29.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
W
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
08.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Supersport United Supersport United
4 Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC 23 11 7 5 35:26 9 40 W
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
25.01.20 1 : 0 WIN
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
W
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
01.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
16.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
L
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
29.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
5 Maritzburg United Maritzburg United 24 10 9 5 23:17 6 39 D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
31.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
W
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
12.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
W
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
28.02.20 3 : 0 WIN
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
W
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
06.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
6 Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC 21 11 5 5 25:17 8 38 W
Baroka FC Baroka FC
15.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
D
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
19.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
L
Supersport United Supersport United
29.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
D
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
W
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
10.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
7 Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows 23 8 8 7 21:26 -5 32 L
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
25.01.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
W
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
01.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Supersport United Supersport United
W
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
15.02.20 1 : 2 WIN
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
8 Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC 24 8 7 9 26:31 -5 31 W
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
01.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Baroka FC Baroka FC
W
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
15.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
D
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
19.02.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
D
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
L
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
08.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Supersport United Supersport United
9 Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic 23 7 7 9 33:33 2 28 D
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
19.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
L
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
15.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
19.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
W
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
01.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Baroka FC Baroka FC
L
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
08.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
10 Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC 23 6 9 8 30:32 -2 27 W
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
18.01.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
W
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
24.01.20 1 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
D
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
31.01.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
L
Polokwane City Polokwane City
16.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
W
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
08.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
11 Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC 24 7 6 11 21:30 -9 27 W
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
25.01.20 1 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
Black Leopards Black Leopards
02.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
W
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
14.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Supersport United Supersport United
L
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
28.02.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
L
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
11.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
12 Chippa United FC Chippa United FC 24 6 8 10 15:23 -8 26 L
Supersport United Supersport United
24.01.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
L
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
01.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
L
Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns
15.02.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
W
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
29.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
D
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
07.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
13 Baroka FC Baroka FC 24 6 5 13 15:21 -6 23 W
Baroka FC Baroka FC
26.01.20 2 : 1 WIN
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
L
Highlands Park FC Highlands Park FC
01.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Baroka FC Baroka FC
L
Baroka FC Baroka FC
15.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
L
Bloemfontein Celtic Bloemfontein Celtic
01.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Baroka FC Baroka FC
W
Baroka FC Baroka FC
07.03.20 2 : 0 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
14 Polokwane City Polokwane City 24 7 2 15 21:32 -11 23 L
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
25.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
02.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
W
Polokwane City Polokwane City
16.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Cape Town City FC Cape Town City FC
W
Polokwane City Polokwane City
01.03.20 2 : 1 WIN
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Maritzburg United Maritzburg United
06.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Polokwane City Polokwane City
15 AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban 24 6 5 13 14:27 -13 23 L
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
25.01.20 1 : 0 LOSS
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
W
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
02.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Polokwane City Polokwane City
L
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
15.02.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Lamontville Golden Arrows Lamontville Golden Arrows
L
Chippa United FC Chippa United FC
29.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
W
Kaizer Chiefs Kaizer Chiefs
07.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
AmaZulu Durban AmaZulu Durban
16 Black Leopards Black Leopards 24 5 5 14 21:36 -15 20 W
Black Leopards Black Leopards
02.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Stellenbosch FC Stellenbosch FC
L
Black Leopards Black Leopards
16.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Orlando Pirates FC Orlando Pirates FC
L
Polokwane City Polokwane City
01.03.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Baroka FC Baroka FC
07.03.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
L
Bidvest Wits FC Bidvest Wits FC
10.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Black Leopards Black Leopards
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more

Premier Soccer League tournament held by South Africa. Contest registrants: 16 teams. This season favorites in tournament are as follows:
Kaizer Chiefs - 48 points, 15 wins, 4 lost games, 3 draws.
Mamelodi Sundowns - 44 points, 13 triumphs, 3 losses, 5 draws.
Supersport United - 40 points, 11 triumphs, 6 losses, 7 draws.

On 777score.com website you can find football schedule and Premier Soccer League (South Africa) live matches.

Follow Premier Soccer League (South Africa) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.com.