National First Division
South Africa

National First Division

Choose a season:
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
National First Division
1 Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows 30 17 6 7 41:27 14 57 W
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
15.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Real Kings Real Kings
W
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
18.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
W
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
23.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Steenberg United Steenberg United
W
Richards Bay Richards Bay
26.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
W
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
30.08.20 3 : 0 WIN
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
2 Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town 30 18 3 9 50:37 13 57 L
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
15.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
L
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
18.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
W
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
22.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
L
JDR Stars JDR Stars
26.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
W
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
30.08.20 3 : 0 WIN
Mbombela United Mbombela United
3 Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC 30 14 6 10 36:31 5 48 W
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
15.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
L
Free State Stars Free State Stars
19.08.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
D
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
23.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
W
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
26.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
L
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
30.08.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
4 Real Kings Real Kings 30 12 11 7 42:31 11 47 L
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
15.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Real Kings Real Kings
W
JDR Stars JDR Stars
19.08.20 1 : 3 WIN
Real Kings Real Kings
D
Real Kings Real Kings
22.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mbombela United Mbombela United
W
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
26.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Real Kings Real Kings
W
Real Kings Real Kings
30.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Richards Bay Richards Bay
5 Free State Stars Free State Stars 30 11 12 7 41:32 9 45 L
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
16.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Free State Stars Free State Stars
W
Free State Stars Free State Stars
19.08.20 3 : 0 WIN
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
L
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
22.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Free State Stars Free State Stars
W
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
26.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
Free State Stars Free State Stars
W
Free State Stars Free State Stars
30.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
JDR Stars JDR Stars
6 Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC 30 10 14 6 32:26 6 44 D
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
16.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
D
Mbombela United Mbombela United
19.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
D
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
23.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
L
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
26.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
L
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
30.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
7 JDR Stars JDR Stars 30 11 10 9 46:40 6 43 D
JDR Stars JDR Stars
15.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
L
JDR Stars JDR Stars
19.08.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Real Kings Real Kings
D
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
22.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
JDR Stars JDR Stars
W
JDR Stars JDR Stars
26.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
L
Free State Stars Free State Stars
30.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
JDR Stars JDR Stars
8 University of Pretoria University of Pretoria 30 9 11 10 37:39 -2 38 D
Steenberg United Steenberg United
15.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
D
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
18.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Richards Bay Richards Bay
L
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
22.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
D
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
26.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
L
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
30.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
9 Steenberg United Steenberg United 30 9 11 10 35:37 -2 38 D
Steenberg United Steenberg United
15.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
D
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
18.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Steenberg United Steenberg United
L
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
23.08.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Steenberg United Steenberg United
D
Steenberg United Steenberg United
26.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
L
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
30.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Steenberg United Steenberg United
10 TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC 30 8 12 10 29:31 -2 36 W
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
16.08.20 0 : 1 WIN
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
D
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
19.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
L
Richards Bay Richards Bay
23.08.20 1 : 0 LOSS
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
L
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
26.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Free State Stars Free State Stars
W
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
30.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
11 Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC 30 9 8 13 33:36 -3 35 W
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
16.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Free State Stars Free State Stars
D
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
19.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
D
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
22.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
JDR Stars JDR Stars
D
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
26.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
L
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
30.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
12 Richards Bay Richards Bay 30 9 8 13 28:39 -11 35 L
Richards Bay Richards Bay
15.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Mbombela United Mbombela United
D
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
18.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Richards Bay Richards Bay
W
Richards Bay Richards Bay
23.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
L
Richards Bay Richards Bay
26.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Moroka Swallows Moroka Swallows
L
Real Kings Real Kings
30.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Richards Bay Richards Bay
13 Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos 30 8 9 13 23:35 -12 33 D
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
16.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
W
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
19.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
W
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
22.08.20 2 : 1 WIN
Free State Stars Free State Stars
D
Steenberg United Steenberg United
26.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
W
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
30.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
University of Pretoria University of Pretoria
14 Mbombela United Mbombela United 30 8 9 13 27:30 -3 32 W
Richards Bay Richards Bay
15.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Mbombela United Mbombela United
D
Mbombela United Mbombela United
19.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
D
Real Kings Real Kings
22.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Mbombela United Mbombela United
W
Mbombela United Mbombela United
26.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
L
Ajax Cape Town Ajax Cape Town
30.08.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Mbombela United Mbombela United
15 TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC 30 6 14 10 26:34 -8 32 D
JDR Stars JDR Stars
15.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
D
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
18.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Steenberg United Steenberg United
D
Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC Tshakhuma Tsha Madzivhandila FC
23.08.20 1 : 1 DRAW
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
L
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
26.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Real Kings Real Kings
W
Cape Umoya United FC Cape Umoya United FC
30.08.20 1 : 2 WIN
TS Sporting FC TS Sporting FC
16 Royal Eagles Royal Eagles 30 5 8 17 30:51 -21 23 L
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
16.08.20 0 : 1 LOSS
TS Galaxy FC TS Galaxy FC
L
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
19.08.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Jomo Cosmos Jomo Cosmos
D
Uthongathi FC Uthongathi FC
23.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
L
Mbombela United Mbombela United
26.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
W
Royal Eagles Royal Eagles
30.08.20 1 : 0 WIN
Steenberg United Steenberg United
Promotion
Promotion Playoff
Relegation