Reserve League
Scotland

Reserve League

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
Reserve League
1 Hamilton II Hamilton II 13 8 3 2 35:24 11 27 W
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
10.12.19 1 : 6 WIN
Hamilton II Hamilton II
D
Hamilton II Hamilton II
17.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Ross County II Ross County II
W
Hamilton II Hamilton II
20.01.20 3 : 2 WIN
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
D
Hamilton II Hamilton II
17.02.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
L
Ross County II Ross County II
10.03.20 5 : 0 LOSS
Hamilton II Hamilton II
2 Ross County II Ross County II 13 8 1 4 31:15 16 25 D
Hamilton II Hamilton II
17.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Ross County II Ross County II
L
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
20.01.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Ross County II Ross County II
W
Ross County II Ross County II
10.02.20 3 : 2 WIN
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
W
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
18.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Ross County II Ross County II
W
Ross County II Ross County II
10.03.20 5 : 0 WIN
Hamilton II Hamilton II
3 Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) 12 7 3 2 26:18 8 24 W
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
26.11.19 3 : 2 WIN
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
D
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
17.12.19 1 : 1 DRAW
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
D
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
20.01.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
W
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
18.02.20 2 : 3 WIN
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
W
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
09.03.20 0 : 2 WIN
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
4 Dundee United II Dundee United II 12 7 2 3 33:20 13 23 W
Dundee United II Dundee United II
14.01.20 7 : 0 WIN
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
W
Dundee United II Dundee United II
21.01.20 3 : 1 WIN
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
L
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
11.02.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Dundee United II Dundee United II
W
Dundee United II Dundee United II
18.02.20 4 : 0 WIN
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
D
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
09.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Dundee United II Dundee United II
5 St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) 15 7 1 7 29:29 -1 22 L
Hamilton II Hamilton II
20.01.20 3 : 2 LOSS
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
W
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
11.02.20 2 : 1 WIN
Dundee United II Dundee United II
L
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
18.02.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
L
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
24.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
W
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
09.03.20 0 : 1 WIN
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
6 Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) 13 6 2 5 30:25 5 20 L
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
26.11.19 3 : 2 LOSS
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
W
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
16.12.19 4 : 1 WIN
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
W
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
20.01.20 4 : 3 WIN
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
W
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
17.02.20 3 : 4 WIN
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
D
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
09.03.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Dundee United II Dundee United II
7 Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) 15 5 3 7 30:29 1 18 D
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
20.01.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
L
Ross County II Ross County II
10.02.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
L
Dundee United II Dundee United II
18.02.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
W
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
24.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
L
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
09.03.20 3 : 5 LOSS
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
8 Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve) 14 5 3 6 27:30 -3 18 L
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
23.12.19 3 : 1 LOSS
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
W
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
20.01.20 2 : 1 WIN
Ross County II Ross County II
L
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
10.02.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
L
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
17.02.20 3 : 4 LOSS
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
W
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
09.03.20 3 : 5 WIN
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
9 Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) 13 3 0 10 16:32 -16 9 L
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
10.12.19 1 : 6 LOSS
Hamilton II Hamilton II
L
Greenock Morton FC (Reserve) Greenock Morton FC (Reserve)
17.12.19 6 : 1 LOSS
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
L
Dundee United II Dundee United II
21.01.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
L
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
18.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Ross County II Ross County II
L
Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve) Dunfermline Athletic (Reserve)
09.03.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve)
10 Queen of the South II Queen of the South II 14 1 2 11 14:49 -35 5 L
Dundee United II Dundee United II
14.01.20 7 : 0 LOSS
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
L
Kilmarnock FC (Reserve) Kilmarnock FC (Reserve)
20.01.20 4 : 3 LOSS
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
W
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
10.02.20 4 : 2 WIN
Motherwell FC (Reserve) Motherwell FC (Reserve)
D
Hamilton II Hamilton II
17.02.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
L
Queen of the South II Queen of the South II
09.03.20 0 : 1 LOSS
St. Mirren FC (Reserrve) St. Mirren FC (Reserrve)
Show more

Reserve League championship held by Scotland. Contest competitors: 10 participating teams. At the moment teams closest to medals in tournament are as follows:
Hamilton II - 27 points, 8 won matches, 2 lost games, 3 draws.
Ross County II - 25 points, 8 won matches, 4 defeats, 1 draws.
Heart of Midlothian FC (Reserve) - 24 points, 7 wins, 2 no-point matches, 3 draws.

On 777score.com portal you can have constant access to football schedule and Reserve League (Scotland) live matches.

Follow Reserve League (Scotland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.com.