First Division
Ireland

First Division

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
First Division
1 Cabinteely Cabinteely 5 4 1 0 10:3 7 13 W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.02.20 4 : 2 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
28.02.20 1 : 3 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
W
Cabinteely Cabinteely
06.03.20 1 : 0 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Galway United FC Galway United FC
31.07.20 0 : 2 WIN
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
07.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Cobh Ramblers
2 Drogheda United Drogheda United 5 3 1 1 12:5 7 10 W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
22.02.20 0 : 2 WIN
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
28.02.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Longford Town Longford Town
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
06.03.20 5 : 1 WIN
University College Dublin University College Dublin
D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
02.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
Athlone Town
3 Longford Town Longford Town 5 3 1 1 5:2 3 10 W
Longford Town Longford Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
W
Drogheda United Drogheda United
28.02.20 0 : 1 WIN
Longford Town Longford Town
D
University College Dublin University College Dublin
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Longford Town Longford Town
L
Longford Town Longford Town
03.08.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Longford Town Longford Town
08.08.20 2 : 0 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
Galway United FC
4 University College Dublin University College Dublin 5 2 2 1 6:7 -1 8 D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
University College Dublin University College Dublin
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
28.02.20 1 : 0 WIN
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
06.03.20 5 : 1 LOSS
University College Dublin University College Dublin
D
University College Dublin University College Dublin
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Longford Town Longford Town
W
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.08.20 3 : 1 WIN
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
Bray Wanderers
5 Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers 5 2 1 2 7:7 2 7 L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
21.02.20 4 : 2 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
W
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
28.02.20 2 : 0 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Longford Town Longford Town
03.08.20 0 : 2 WIN
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
L
Drogheda United Drogheda United
07.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
University College Dublin
6 Wexford Youths Wexford Youths 5 1 3 1 4:4 -2 6 D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
21.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
University College Dublin University College Dublin
L
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
28.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
W
Athlone Town Athlone Town
31.07.20 1 : 3 WIN
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
07.08.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cabinteely Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers II
7 Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers 5 1 2 2 5:7 -2 5 L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
22.02.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
28.02.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
W
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
07.03.20 3 : 2 WIN
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Bray Wanderers Bray Wanderers
31.07.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
D
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
08.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
Cabinteely
8 Galway United FC Galway United FC 5 0 4 1 5:7 -2 4 D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
D
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
06.03.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Galway United FC Galway United FC
31.07.20 0 : 2 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
D
Galway United FC Galway United FC
03.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
D
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
08.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
Longford Town
9 Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II 5 0 2 3 4:9 -5 2 L
Longford Town Longford Town
22.02.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
29.02.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Galway United FC Galway United FC
L
Cabinteely Cabinteely
06.03.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
D
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
02.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Drogheda United Drogheda United
L
University College Dublin University College Dublin
07.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Shamrock Rovers II Shamrock Rovers II
Wexford Youths
10 Athlone Town Athlone Town 5 0 1 4 6:13 -7 1 L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
28.02.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Cabinteely Cabinteely
L
Cobh Ramblers Cobh Ramblers
07.03.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Athlone Town Athlone Town
31.07.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Wexford Youths Wexford Youths
D
Galway United FC Galway United FC
03.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Athlone Town Athlone Town
L
Longford Town Longford Town
08.08.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Athlone Town Athlone Town
Drogheda United
Promotion
Promotion Playoffs
Show more

Show more

First Division championship held by Ireland. League participants: 10 football teams. At the moment teams closest to gold medals in football marathon are as follows:
Cabinteely - 13 points, 4 won matches, 0 no-point matches, 1 draws.
Drogheda United - 10 points, 3 won matches, 1 losses, 1 draws.
Longford Town - 10 points, 3 triumphs, 1 losses, 1 draws.

On 777score.com website you can see football schedule and First Division (Ireland) live matches.

Schedule of following football clubs - First Division (Ireland):
Cabinteely - Cobh Ramblers (14.08.2020 14:45)
Athlone Town - Drogheda United (14.08.2020 14:45)
Bray Wanderers - University College Dublin (14.08.2020 14:45)

Follow First Division (Ireland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.com.