3. Deild
Iceland

3. Deild

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
3. Deild
1 Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar 19 14 1 4 59:30 29 43 W
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
12.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
W
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
15.09.20 4 : 1 WIN
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
L
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
19.09.20 6 : 2 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
W
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
25.09.20 1 : 5 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
W
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
30.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
Ellidi
2 Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi 19 13 3 3 61:36 25 42 L
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
06.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
W
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
12.09.20 5 : 2 WIN
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
W
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
15.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
W
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
26.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
W
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
30.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
UMF Tindastoll
3 KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer 19 8 4 7 34:33 1 28 L
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
12.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
W
Ellidi Ellidi
15.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
W
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
19.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
L
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
26.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
L
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
30.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
UMF Alftanes
4 Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur 19 7 6 6 40:38 2 27 W
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
12.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
L
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
15.09.20 4 : 1 LOSS
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
D
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
19.09.20 4 : 4 DRAW
Ellidi Ellidi
L
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
26.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
D
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
Ellidi
5 Ellidi Ellidi 18 7 4 7 36:36 -2 25 W
Ellidi Ellidi
12.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
L
Ellidi Ellidi
15.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
D
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
19.09.20 4 : 4 DRAW
Ellidi Ellidi
W
Ellidi Ellidi
25.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
D
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ellidi Ellidi
Augnablik Kopavogur
6 UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll 19 6 7 6 38:44 -6 25 L
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
06.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
D
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
W
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
15.09.20 5 : 1 WIN
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
L
Ellidi Ellidi
25.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
L
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
30.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
Reynir Sandgerdi
7 UMF Sindri UMF Sindri 18 7 4 7 32:41 -9 25 W
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
06.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
L
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
12.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
W
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
15.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
W
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
26.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
L
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
30.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
Reynir Sandgerdi
8 UMF Einherji UMF Einherji 19 7 2 10 39:50 -11 23 W
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
12.09.20 3 : 2 WIN
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
L
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
15.09.20 5 : 1 LOSS
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
W
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
19.09.20 6 : 2 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
L
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
26.09.20 4 : 3 LOSS
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
W
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
30.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
9 Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur 19 6 3 10 29:33 -4 21 L
Ellidi Ellidi
12.09.20 3 : 2 LOSS
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
L
UMF Sindri UMF Sindri
15.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
L
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
19.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
W
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
26.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
W
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
30.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
10 KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn 19 5 6 8 31:39 -8 21 D
UMF Tindastoll UMF Tindastoll
12.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
L
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
15.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
W
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
19.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
L
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
25.09.20 1 : 5 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar
D
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn KF Aegir Thorlakshofn
Huginn Hottur
11 Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters 17 4 4 9 23:31 -8 16 W
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
06.09.20 4 : 2 WIN
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
L
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
12.09.20 5 : 2 LOSS
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
L
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
15.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
L
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
26.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Huginn Hottur Huginn Hottur
D
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
30.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Ellidi Ellidi
KFG Gardabaer
12 UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes 19 4 4 11 30:41 -11 16 L
Augnablik Kopavogur Augnablik Kopavogur
12.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
W
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
15.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
Vængir Jupiters Vængir Jupiters
L
KFG Gardabaer KFG Gardabaer
19.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
W
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
26.09.20 4 : 3 WIN
UMF Einherji UMF Einherji
L
Reynir Sandgerdi Reynir Sandgerdi
30.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
UMF Alftanes UMF Alftanes
KFG Gardabaer
Promotion
Relegation
Show more

Show more

3. Deild championship held by Iceland. League participants: 12 football clubs. At the moment leaders in tournament are as follows:
Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar - 43 points, 14 wins, 4 lost matches, 1 draws.
Reynir Sandgerdi - 42 points, 13 wins, 3 lost matches, 3 draws.
KFG Gardabaer - 28 points, 8 triumphs, 7 no-point matches, 4 draws.

On 777score.com portal you can see football schedule and 3. Deild (Iceland) live matches.

Schedule of following football matches - 3. Deild (Iceland):
Ellidi - Knattspyrnufelag Vesturbaejar (03.10.2020 09:00)
UMF Alftanes - Huginn Hottur (03.10.2020 09:00)
KF Aegir Thorlakshofn - UMF Einherji (03.10.2020 09:00)

Follow 3. Deild (Iceland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.com.