2. Deild
Iceland

2. Deild

Choose a season:
Standings
# Team G W D L G GD PT Form Next
2. Deild
1 Kordrengir Kordrengir 17 12 4 1 36:10 26 40 D
Kordrengir Kordrengir
01.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
06.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Haukar Haukar
W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
09.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
W
Kordrengir Kordrengir
13.09.20 1 : 0 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
19.09.20 0 : 6 WIN
Kordrengir Kordrengir
UMF Selfoss
2 UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss 17 12 1 4 30:19 11 37 W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
02.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
Haukar Haukar
W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
06.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
09.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
13.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
19.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
KF Fjardabyggd
3 Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar 17 10 4 3 34:17 17 34 L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
01.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
W
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
05.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
09.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
W
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
13.09.20 4 : 0 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
W
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
19.09.20 1 : 4 WIN
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
KF Fjardabyggd
4 Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur 17 10 3 4 33:22 11 33 W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
05.09.20 2 : 4 WIN
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
06.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
09.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
13.09.20 2 : 0 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
18.09.20 2 : 3 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
KF Vidir
5 Haukar Haukar 17 10 0 7 33:23 10 30 L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
06.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
W
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
09.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Haukar Haukar
D
Haukar Haukar
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
W
Haukar Haukar
13.09.20 3 : 0 WIN
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Haukar Haukar
18.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
6 Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar 17 8 1 8 29:33 -4 25 W
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
02.09.20 3 : 1 WIN
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
05.09.20 2 : 4 LOSS
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
09.09.20 0 : 1 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
13.09.20 4 : 0 LOSS
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
W
Haukar Haukar
18.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
Kári Akranes
7 KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd 17 7 3 7 26:22 4 24 L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
09.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
D
Haukar Haukar
12.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
13.09.20 1 : 0 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
16.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
W
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
19.09.20 1 : 3 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
UMF Selfoss
8 Kári Akranes Kári Akranes 16 5 4 7 23:22 1 19 D
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
29.08.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
D
Kordrengir Kordrengir
01.09.20 1 : 1 DRAW
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
06.09.20 1 : 2 WIN
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
09.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Haukar Haukar
L
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
13.09.20 2 : 0 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
9 Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur 17 5 1 11 28:35 -7 16 W
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
02.09.20 2 : 1 WIN
KF Vidir KF Vidir
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
06.09.20 1 : 2 LOSS
Kári Akranes Kári Akranes
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
09.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
L
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
13.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
W
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
18.09.20 2 : 3 WIN
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
Haukar
10 KF Vidir KF Vidir 16 4 1 11 19:41 -22 13 L
Kordrengir Kordrengir
23.08.20 3 : 1 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
W
KF Vidir KF Vidir
29.08.20 5 : 2 WIN
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
L
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur
02.09.20 2 : 1 LOSS
KF Vidir KF Vidir
D
KF Vidir KF Vidir
06.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
KF Vidir KF Vidir
09.09.20 1 : 4 LOSS
UMF Selfoss UMF Selfoss
Ungmennafelag Njarðvíkur
11 Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir 17 2 4 11 21:40 -19 10 L
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
02.09.20 3 : 1 LOSS
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
D
KF Vidir KF Vidir
06.09.20 2 : 2 DRAW
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
D
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
09.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Haukar Haukar
13.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
L
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
19.09.20 1 : 3 LOSS
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
Kári Akranes
12 Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur 17 2 2 13 20:48 -28 8 W
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
02.09.20 0 : 1 WIN
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Throttur Vogar Throttur Vogar
05.09.20 3 : 0 LOSS
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
D
Dalvik Reynir Dalvik Reynir
09.09.20 3 : 3 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
D
KF Fjardabyggd KF Fjardabyggd
16.09.20 0 : 0 DRAW
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
L
Iþrottafelagið Volsungur Iþrottafelagið Volsungur
19.09.20 0 : 6 LOSS
Kordrengir Kordrengir
Knattspyrnufelag Fjallabyggðar
Promotion
Relegation
Show more

Show more

2. Deild championship organized by Iceland. Contest competitors: 12 teams. This season teams closest to the final first place in league are as follows:
Kordrengir - 40 points, 12 wins, 1 lost games, 4 draws.
UMF Selfoss - 37 points, 12 triumphs, 4 lost matches, 1 draws.
Throttur Vogar - 34 points, 10 triumphs, 3 lost matches, 4 draws.

On 777score.com source you can find football schedule and 2. Deild (Iceland) live matches.

Schedule of key games - 2. Deild (Iceland):
Iþrottafelag Reykjavikur - Haukar (22.09.2020 11:15)
KF Fjardabyggd - Throttur Vogar (23.09.2020 10:00)
Dalvik Reynir - Kári Akranes (23.09.2020 11:00)

Follow 2. Deild (Iceland) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.com.