EFL Cup - Football -  England

EFL Cup

  • Latest results
  • Show more matches
    • Round 1
    • Round 2
    • Round 3
    • 1/8
    • Quarterfinals
    • Semifinals
    • Final
    team logoSouthend United
    2
    team logoBrentford
    4
    14:08SOU-BRE2:4Details
    team logoCheltenham Town
    2
    team logoColchester United
    2
    14:08CHE-COL2:2Details
    team logoScunthorpe United
    1
    team logoDoncaster Rovers
    2
    14:08SCU-DON1:2Details
    team logoBlackpool
    3
    team logoBarnsley
    1
    14:08BLA-BAR3:1Details
    team logoQueens Park Rangers
    2
    team logoPeterborough United
    0
    14:08QUE-PET2:0Details
    team logoBristol Rovers
    2
    team logoCrawley Town
    1
    14:08BRI-CRA2:1Details
    team logoPortsmouth
    1
    team logoWimbledon
    2
    14:08POR-WIM1:2Details
    team logoTranmere Rovers
    1
    team logoWalsall
    3
    14:08TRA-WAL1:3Details
    team logoMacclesfield Town
    1
    team logoBradford City
    1
    14:08MAC-BRA1:1Details
    team logoReading
    2
    team logoBirmingham City
    0
    14:08REA-BIR2:0Details
    team logoSheffield United
    1
    team logoHull City
    1
    14:08SHE-HUL1:1Details
    team logoOldham Athletic
    0
    team logoDerby County
    2
    14:08OLD-DER0:2Details
    team logoMilton Keynes Dons
    3
    team logoCharlton Athletic
    0
    14:08MIL-CHA3:0Details
    team logoCarlisle United
    1
    team logoBlackburn Rovers
    5
    14:08CAR-BLA1:5Details
    team logoPort Vale
    0
    team logoLincoln City
    4
    14:08POR-LIN0:4Details
    team logoWycombe Wanderers
    7
    team logoNorthampton Town
    6
    14:08WYC-NOR7:6Details
    team logoSwindon Town
    0
    team logoForest Green Rovers
    1
    14:08SWI-FOR0:1Details
    team logoNorwich City
    3
    team logoStevenage
    1
    14:08NOR-STE3:1Details
    team logoSunderland
    0
    team logoSheffield Wednesday
    2
    16:08SUN-SHE0:2Details
    team logoCrewe Alexandra
    1
    team logoFleetwood Town
    1
    14:08CRE-FLE1:1Details
    team logoRotherham United
    3
    team logoWigan Athletic
    1
    14:08ROT-WIG3:1Details
    team logoCambridge United
    1
    team logoNewport County
    4
    14:08CAM-NEW1:4Details
    team logoOxford United
    2
    team logoCoventry City
    0
    14:08OXF-COV2:0Details
    team logoMillwall
    0
    team logoGillingham
    0
    14:08MIL-GIL0:0Details
    team logoBristol City
    0
    team logoPlymouth Argyle
    1
    14:08BRI-PLY0:1Details
    team logoExeter City
    1
    team logoIpswich Town
    1
    14:08EXE-IPS1:1Details
    team logoLeeds United
    2
    team logoBolton
    1
    14:08LEE-BOL2:1Details
    team logoPreston North End
    3
    team logoMorecambe
    1
    14:08PRE-MOR3:1Details
    team logoMiddlesbrough
    3
    team logoNotts County
    3
    14:08MID-NOT3:3Details
    team logoGrimsby Town
    0
    team logoRochdale
    2
    14:08GRI-ROC0:2Details
    team logoWest Bromwich Albion
    1
    team logoLuton Town
    0
    14:08WES-LUT1:0Details
    team logoMansfield Town
    6
    team logoAccrington Stanley
    1
    14:08MAN-ACC6:1Details
    team logoShrewsbury Town
    1
    team logoBurton Albion
    2
    14:08SHR-BUR1:2Details
    team logoYeovil Town
    0
    team logoAston Villa
    1
    14:08YEO-AST0:1Details
    team logoNottingham Forest
    10
    team logoBury FC
    9
    14:08NOT-BUR10:9Details
    team logoBrentford
    1
    team logoCheltenham Town
    0
    28:08BRE-CHE1:0Details
    team logoDoncaster Rovers
    1
    team logoBlackpool
    2
    28:08DON-BLA1:2Details
    team logoQueens Park Rangers
    3
    team logoBristol Rovers
    1
    28:08QUE-BRI3:1Details
    team logoWimbledon
    1
    team logoWest Ham United
    3
    28:08WIM-WES1:3Details
    team logoWalsall
    3
    team logoMacclesfield Town
    4
    28:08WAL-MAC3:4Details
    team logoReading
    0
    team logoWatford
    2
    29:08REA-WAT0:2Details
    team logoHull City
    0
    team logoDerby County
    4
    28:08HUL-DER0:4Details
    team logoBournemouth
    3
    team logoMilton Keynes Dons
    0
    28:08BOU-MIL3:0Details
    team logoBlackburn Rovers
    4
    team logoLincoln City
    1
    28:08BLA-LIN4:1Details
    team logoWycombe Wanderers
    5
    team logoForest Green Rovers
    3
    28:08WYC-FOR5:3Details
    team logoCardiff City
    1
    team logoNorwich City
    3
    28:08CAR-NOR1:3Details
    team logoSheffield Wednesday
    0
    team logoWolverhampton Wanderers
    2
    28:08SHE-WOL0:2Details
    team logoLeicester City
    4
    team logoFleetwood Town
    0
    28:08LEI-FLE4:0Details
    team logoEverton
    3
    team logoRotherham United
    1
    29:08EVE-ROT3:1Details
    team logoBrighton & Hove Albion
    0
    team logoSouthampton
    1
    28:08BRI-SOU0:1Details
    team logoNewport County
    0
    team logoOxford United
    3
    28:08NEW-OXF0:3Details
    team logoMillwall
    3
    team logoPlymouth Argyle
    2
    29:08MIL-PLY3:2Details
    team logoFulham
    2
    team logoExeter City
    0
    28:08FUL-EXE2:0Details
    team logoLeeds United
    0
    team logoPreston North End
    2
    28:08LEE-PRE0:2Details
    team logoMiddlesbrough
    2
    team logoRochdale
    1
    28:08MID-ROC2:1Details
    team logoWest Bromwich Albion
    2
    team logoMansfield Town
    1
    28:08WES-MAN2:1Details
    team logoSwansea City
    0
    team logoCrystal Palace
    1
    28:08SWA-CRY0:1Details
    team logoBurton Albion
    1
    team logoAston Villa
    0
    28:08BUR-AST1:0Details
    team logoNottingham Forest
    3
    team logoNewcastle United
    1
    29:08NOT-NEW3:1Details
    team logoStoke City
    2
    team logoHuddersfield Town
    0
    28:08STO-HUD2:0Details
    team logoArsenal
    3
    team logoBrentford
    1
    26:09ARS-BRE3:1Details
    team logoBlackpool
    2
    team logoQueens Park Rangers
    0
    25:09BLA-QUE2:0Details
    team logoWest Ham United
    8
    team logoMacclesfield Town
    0
    26:09WES-MAC8:0Details
    team logoTottenham
    3
    team logoWatford
    2
    26:09TOT-WAT3:2Details
    team logoLiverpool
    1
    team logoChelsea
    2
    26:09LIV-CHE1:2Details
    team logoManchester United
    2
    team logoDerby County
    3
    25:09MAN-DER2:3Details
    team logoBournemouth
    3
    team logoBlackburn Rovers
    2
    25:09BOU-BLA3:2Details
    team logoWycombe Wanderers
    3
    team logoNorwich City
    4
    25:09WYC-NOR3:4Details
    team logoWolverhampton Wanderers
    0
    team logoLeicester City
    1
    25:09WOL-LEI0:1Details
    team logoEverton
    3
    team logoSouthampton
    5
    02:10EVE-SOU3:5Details
    team logoOxford United
    0
    team logoManchester City
    3
    25:09OXF-MAN0:3Details
    team logoMillwall
    1
    team logoFulham
    3
    25:09MIL-FUL1:3Details
    team logoPreston North End
    3
    team logoMiddlesbrough
    5
    25:09PRE-MID3:5Details
    team logoWest Bromwich Albion
    0
    team logoCrystal Palace
    3
    25:09WES-CRY0:3Details
    team logoBurton Albion
    2
    team logoBurnley
    1
    25:09BUR-BUR2:1Details
    team logoNottingham Forest
    3
    team logoStoke City
    2
    26:09NOT-STO3:2Details
    team logoArsenal
    2
    team logoBlackpool
    1
    31:10ARS-BLA2:1Details
    team logoWest Ham United
    1
    team logoTottenham
    3
    31:10WES-TOT1:3Details
    team logoChelsea
    3
    team logoDerby County
    2
    31:10CHE-DER3:2Details
    team logoBournemouth
    2
    team logoNorwich City
    1
    30:10BOU-NOR2:1Details
    team logoLeicester City
    0
    team logoSouthampton
    1
    27:11LEI-SOU0:1Details
    team logoManchester City
    2
    team logoFulham
    0
    01:11MAN-FUL2:0Details
    team logoMiddlesbrough
    1
    team logoCrystal Palace
    0
    31:10MID-CRY1:0Details
    team logoBurton Albion
    3
    team logoNottingham Forest
    2
    30:10BUR-NOT3:2Details
    team logoArsenal
    0
    team logoTottenham
    2
    19:12ARS-TOT0:2Details
    team logoChelsea
    1
    team logoBournemouth
    0
    19:12CHE-BOU1:0Details
    team logoLeicester City
    1
    team logoManchester City
    2
    18:12LEI-MAN1:2Details
    team logoMiddlesbrough
    0
    team logoBurton Albion
    1
    18:12MID-BUR0:1Details
    team logoTottenham
    13
    team logoChelsea
    04
    08:01TOT-CHE1:0Details24:01CHE-TOT4:3Details
    team logoManchester City
    91
    team logoBurton Albion
    00
    09:01MAN-BUR9:0Details23:01BUR-MAN0:1Details
    team logoChelsea
    0
    team logoManchester City
    1
    24:02CHE-MAN0:1Details
      
    EFL Cup tournament held by England.
    As of 27.06.2019, draw shows that football clubs are in the following intermediate zones:

    Final - Chelsea, Manchester City

    EFL Cup (England) top strikers in contest are as follows:

    Gabriel Jesus (Manchester City) has scored 5 goals

    Ashley Michael Fletcher (Middlesbrough) has scored 3 goals

    Adam Armstrong (Blackburn Rovers) has scored 3 goals

    On 777score.com source you can see football schedule and EFL Cup (England) live matches.
    Follow EFL Cup (England) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time, and watch football online at 777score.com